Monday, 2 June 2008

Bangkok, Thailand - Day 3

Gonna be very brief for my day 3 to day 5 in Bangkok coz I have tons of photos but very little space to post. Enjoy the shots below kay...

The hotel where we stayed at.
Photobucket

Photobucket


One of the temples we visited.
Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket


Jenn & I at the Grand Palace (a bit of a tryout on HDR).
Photobucket


One of the guard at the Grand Palace
Photobucket


Before reaching the palace, you'll notice that even the King himself has a passion in photography.
Photobucket


Barisan Nasional in Bangkok?
Photobucket


Stalls by the roadside is a regular thingy in Bangkok.
Photobucket


Taxi anyone? Oopss.. I mean, 'Motortaxi' anyone?
Photobucket


Bayoke Sky Hotel (the 2nd tallest hotel in the world)..the view from the restaurant up there was awesome.
Photobucket


Shooting myself with a new toy.
Photobucket


Nana, Suwat & Jenn playing some jokes with themselves.
Photobucket


Jenn gathering the elephants back to the zoo.
Photobucket


New friends I made while shooting on top of the hotel. They were shooting with Nikon D200. Great to know more young people being involve in photography these days.
Photobucket


Part of Bangkok at nite from Bayoke Sky Hotel rooftop.
Photobucket

3 comments:

Anonymous said...

Bro,all pictures in Bangkok are very lovely. Wish to go there 1day..hmm,when can i go.. Keep up your marvelous job bro and hope 1day you'll shoot for my BIG day..hehehe!! with no charges.hahaha!! just kiding..

Love ur picts. bro.... chiayooo2!

Best Regards;
ur sis.
de cute Angela ;p

Anderson said...

Wei.. adik beradik pun mesti ada charge lah wei. Ingat free free kah. Sepatutnya, makin rapat, makin mahal harga nya oh...hehehheheee

Hold on..if u're getting married, I won't shoot. I wanna be in the picture too okay. I'll go find you another Pro photographer instead..n get him/her to take tons of my photo. hahahaha.. I'm bad!

chegu carol said...

Iii...Baiyoke is where I stayed when in Bangkok before. The elephants on the tower werent there before...:(

But your pictures of Bangkok were all so splendid lah Anderson. I envy!

d